Past Winning Dances

BATD - June 2024

Classical Winner – Tuscon Tango

Arranged by David and Eileen Sharp

Modern Winner – Dalesway Waltz

Arranged by John and Ann Rainey

Latin Winner – Rumba Eileen

Arranged by David and Eileen Sharp

UKA - June 2024
There was an additional competition for a 16 bar beginner routine and this was won by Eugene Barber and Lorraine Heron with The Metronome

Classical Winner – Sunday’s Saunter

Arranged by Eugene Barber and Lorraine Heron 

Modern Winner – Emma’s Waltz

Arranged by Stephen and Jane Coughlan

Latin Winner – Louboutin Rumba

Arranged by Eugene Barber and Lorraine Heron

Allied Dancing Association Ltd - April 2024
David and Deborah

Classical Winner – Equinox Tango

Arranged by David Howker and Deborah Catlow 

Duncan and Hannah

Modern Winner – Tobermory Tango

Arranged by Duncan and Hannah Trever

Apollo Jive

Latin Winner – Apollo Jive

Arranged by Beverley Murch-Fowkes and Sandra Brewster

North of Britain - March 2024
Southbank Saunter

Classical Winner – Southbank Saunter 

Arranged by Liam Pywell partnered by Charlotte Caruthers 

Formula Foxtrot

Modern Winner – Formula Foxtrot

Arranged by Lewis Frobisher, partnered by Kate Bodill 

Mayfair Mambo

Latin Winner – Mayfair Mambo

Arranged by Kelly Sloan and Ellen Harrison

West of Britain - Feb 2024
Kerri Morse Firecracker Two Step

Classical Winner – Firecracker Two Step 

Arranged by Kerri Morse

Beverley Murch Fowkes Lyceum Foxtrot

Modern Winner – Lyceum Foxtrot

Arranged by Beverley-Murch-Fowkes

Kay Fairgrieve Siena Jive

Latin Winner – Siena Jive

Arranged by Kay Fairgrieve and partnered by Nigel Bradshaw

NCDTA - Jan 2024
Karen Anderson and Susan Smith

Classical Winner – Souter Swing 

Arranged by Karen Anderson and Susan Smith

John and Ann Rainey

Modern Winner – Nancy’s Waltz

Arranged by John and Ann Rainey

Gail Brocklesby Peter Davies

Latin Winner – Ayscough Samba

Arranged by Peter Davies and Gail Brocklesby

Ada Unsworth Memorial - Nov 2023
Gwen Cole Tanqueray Tango

Classical Winner – Tanqueray Tango 

Arranged by Gwen Cole

Euphoria Foxtrot 2023

Modern Winner – Euphoria Foxtrot

Arranged by Eugene Barber and Lorraine Heron

Euphoria Foxtrot 2023

Latin Winner – Samba Rio

Arranged by Eugene Barber and Lorraine Heron

Blackpool Sequence Dance festival - Oct 2023
Lee Dudman and Kelly Sloan

Classical Winner – Tango Tajinaste

Arranged by Lee Dudman and Kelly Sloan

Duncan and Hannah Trever

Modern Winner – Cointreau Quickstep

Arranged by Duncan and Hannah Trever

David Bullen Fabio and Amy D'Angelo

Latin Winner – Rumba Italia

Arranged by David Bullen demonstrated by Fabio and Amy D’Angelo

Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard BDC 2023

Classical Winner – Tatton Park Tango

Arranged by Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

Mark Web and Emily Hunt BDC 2023

Modern Winner – Gallingale Waltz

Arranged by Mark Webb and Emily Hunt

Karen Chevalier partnered by Ruth Brown Bossa Nova 23

Latin Winner – Bossa Nova 23

Arranged by Karen Chevalier partnered by Ruth Brown

IDTA – July 2023

Classical Winner – Trinity Tango

Arranged by Kelly Sloan and Ellen Harrison

Modern Winner – King’s Coronation Waltz

Arranged by Vicki Smith partnered by Howard Bullock

Latin Winner – Rumba G’Vine

Arranged by Mark Webb and Emily Hunt

Derek Tonks Memorial Trophy Winner – Coral Waltz (Classical)

Arranged by Eugene Barber and Lorraine Heron

BATD – June 2023

Modern Winner – The Misty Moons Waltz

Arranged by David and Eileen Sharp

Latin Winner – Akaroa Mambo

Arranged by Colin and Karen Brewer

Classical Winner – Rainy Day Blues

Arranged by John and Ann Rainey

Allied Dancing Association Ltd – May 2023

Modern Winner – Falstone Foxtrot

Arranged by Kelly Sloan and Ellen Harrison

Latin Winner – Fairmont Rumba

Arranged by David Howler and Deborah Catlow

Classical Winner – Royal Coronation Saunter

Arranged by Eugene Barber and Lorraine Heron

North of Britain – April 2023

Modern Winner – Kenilworth Foxtrot

Arranged by Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

Latin Winner – Chilton Cha Cha Cha

Arranged by Ellen Harrison and Kelly Sloan

Classical Winner – Tango Dior

Arranged by Eugene Barber and Lorraine Heron

West of Britain – February 2023

Modern Winner – Ruby’s Waltz

Arranged by John and Ann Rainey

Classical Winner – Rosedene Saunter

Arranged by Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

Latin Winner – Camelia Cha Cha Cha

Arranged by Belinda Orford

NCDTA – January 2023

Classical Winner – Teardrop Tango

Arranged by John and Ann Rainey

Modern Winner – Fundamental Foxtrot

Arranged by David and Eileen Sharp

Latin Winner – Moonlight Rumba

Arranged by Peter and Yvette Harris

Ada Unsworth Inventive – November 2022

Classical Winner – Silverdale Swing

Arranged by Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

Modern Winner – Lucy Jane Waltz

Arranged by Colin and Karen Brewer

Latin Winner – Harry Lime Mambo

Arranged by Tony and Tina Higgins

Blackpool Sequence Festival – October 2022

Classical Winner – Winter Gardens Gavotte

Arranged by Eugene Barbare and Lorraine Heron

Modern Winner – Waltz Diamante

Arranged by Barry & Jayne Earnshaw

Latin Winner – Samba Sangiovese

Arranged by Duncan and Hannah Trever

BDC August 2022

Classical Winner – Tasha Swing

Arranged by Barry & Jayne Earnshaw

Modern Winner – Tamarind Tango

Arranged by Barry and Jayne Earnshaw

Latin Winner – Mackam Mambo

Arranged by Peter and Yvette Harris

IDTA July 2022

Classical Winner – Tango Rijoca

Arranged by Duncan and Hannah Trever

Modern Winner – Lauren’s Waltz

Arranged by Eugene Barber and Lorraine Heron

Latin Winner – Chatsworth Rumba

Arranged by Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

BATD June 2022

Classical Winner – Platinum Jubilee Saunter

Arranged by Barry and Jayne Earnshaw

Modern Winner – Jubilee Quickstep

Arranged by Barry and Jayne Earnshaw

Latin Winner – GI Jive

Arranged by David and Eileen Sharp

Allied Dancing Association Ltd

Classical Winner – Pink Panther Blues

Arranged by Tony and Tina Higgins

Modern Winner – Astral Quickstep

Arranged by Tracy Norris

Latin Winner – Cruzan Rumba

Arranged by Gwen Cole

North of Britain – April 2022

Classical Winner – Ocean’s Gavotte

Arranged by Barry and Jayne Earnshaw

Modern Winner – Newton Foxtrot

Arranged by Barry and Jayne Earnshaw

Latin Winner – Rumba Diorella

Arranged by Paul and Caroline Dellar

West of Britain – February 2022

Classical Winner – Frejoy Swing

Arranged by Fred Boast

Modern Winner – Tango Por Dos

Arranged by Eugene Barber and Lorraine Heron

Latin Winner – Rumba L’Artista

Arranged by Eugene Barber and Lorraine Heron

Ada Unsworth Memorial event – November 2021

Classical Winner – Sunnycroft Swing

Arranged by Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

Modern Winner – Ladygate Foxtrot

Arranged by Eugene Barber and Lorraine Heron

Latin Winner – Oscar Cha Cha Cha

Arranged by Barry Earnshaw and Beverley Murch-Fowkes

Blackpool Dance Festival – October 2021

Classical Winner – Empire Tango

Arranged by Barry Earnshaw and Beverley Murch-Fowkes

Modern Winner – Marie-Celene Waltz

Arranged by Eugene Barber and Lorraine Heron

Latin Winner – Mimosa Cha Cha Cha

Arranged by Duncan and Hannah Trever

BDC – August 2021 Online

Classical Winner – Catesby Waltz

Arranged by Yvonne Lawson

Modern Winner – ZenecaTango

Arranged by Gwen Cole

Latin Winner – Bari Cha Cha Cha

Arranged by Kay Fairgrieve and Suzanne Hancock

IDTA – July 2021 Online

Classical Winner – Wellington Waltz

Arranged by Colin and Karen Brewer

Modern Winner – Florentine Foxtrot

Arranged by Tom Dexter

Latin Winner – Jenian Jive

Arranged by Guy Briggs

Allied Dancing Association Ltd – May 2021 Online

Modern Winner – Tam Tango

Arranged by Susan Smith

Latin Winner – Sunchime Samba

Arranged by Yvonne Lawson

West of Britain – Feb 2021 Online event

Modern Winner – Derwent Waltz

Arranged by Guy Briggs

Classical Winner – Briskie Blues

Arranged by Lissia Giles

NCDTA – Jan 2021 online event

Latin Winner – Let’s Rumba

Arranged by Ray Fenton- Storey

Modern Winner – Bryony’s Waltz

Arranged by Kris Turner and Megan Croft

Classical Winner – Sunter Seville

Arranged by Tom Dexter

Ada Unsworth Memorial November 2020 – online event

Classical Winner – Spreyon Saunter

Arranged by Colin and Karen Brewer

Modern Winner – Bertie’s Foxtrot

Arranged by Eileen Pratt

Latin Winner – Scarlet Rumba

Arranged by Philip and Gaynor Evans

IDTA August 2020 – online event

Classical Winner – Crossfire Tango

Arranged by Gwen Cole

Modern Winner – Waltz Lalique

Arranged by Paul and Caroline Dellar

Latin Winner – Cha Cha Perdita

Arranged by Karen Anderson

BDC August 2020 – online event

Classical Winner – Honolulu Waltz

Arranged by Guy Briggs

Modern Winner – Quayside Tango

Arranged by Yvonne Lawson

Latin Winner – Paso Mijas

Arranged by Michael and Julie Pharaoh

IDTA July 2020 – rescheduled to August 20
BATD June 2020 – Cancelled Coronavirus
ADA May 2020

Classical winner – Tachbrook Tango

Arranged by Julie Buchanan and Linzi Buchanan Brown

Latin winner – Juliet Jive

Arranged by Barry Earnshaw and Beverley Muirch-Fowkes

ISTD March 2020

Classical winner – Blue Peter Swing

Arranged by Tony and Tina Higgins

Latin winner – Rochester Rumba

Arranged by Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

West of Britain February 2020

Classical winner – Saunter Dior

Arranged by Paul and Caroline Dellar

Modern winner – Hampton Court Foxtrot

Arranged by Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

NCDTA January 2020

Classical winner – Hugo Swing

Arranged by Paul and Caroline Dellar

Latin winner – Aussie Cha Cha

Arranged by Brett McIntyre and Lauren Phillips

Modern winner – Schnyder Waltz

Arranged by David Howker and Debbie Catlow

UKA November 2019

Classical winner – Water Lily Waltz

Arranged by Ellen Harrison and Kelly Sloan

Latin winner – Rumba SImone

Arranged by Barry Earnshaw and Beverly Murch-Fowkes

Modern winner – Midwinter Waltz

Arranged by John and Ann Rainey

Ada Unsworth Memorial November 2019

Classical winner – Moonstone Saunter

Arranged by John and Ann Rainey

Modern winner – Tango Rosso

Arranged by John and Ann Rainey

Latin winner – Cherry Bosa Nova

Arranged by Ian and Sue Webster

Blackpool Dance Festival October 2019

Classical winner – Grand Floridian Gavotte

Arranged by David Smith and Danielle Wallis

Latin winner – St Jame’s Jive

Arranged by Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

Modern winner – Edith’s Waltz

Arranged by Adam Bynert and Bethany Rushby

Butlins October 2019

Classical Winner – Tango Quebec

Arranged by Barry Earnshaw and Beverley Murch-Fowkes

Latin winner – Carisbrooke Cha Cha Cha

Arranged by Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

Modern winner – Kew Quickstep

Arranged by Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

NATD September 2019

Classical Winner – Southend Swing

Arranged by Ellen Harrison and Kelly Sloan

Modern Winner – Fairfield Foxtrot

Arranged by Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

Latin Winner – Melrose Mambo

Arranged by Ellen Harrison and Kelly Sloan

ABD August 2019

Classical Winner – Stoneacre Saunter

Arranged by Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

Modern Winner – Tinks Waltz

Arranged by David and Jayne Harwood

Latin Winner – Ravenscroft Rumba

Arranged by Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

BDC August 2019

Classical Winner – Sunshine Stroll 19

Arranged by Graham and Avril Watkins

Modern Winner – Waltz Serenade

Arranged by Barry Earnshaw and Beverley Murch-Fowkes

Latin Winner – Crystal Rumba

Arranged by Barry Earnshaw and Beverley Murch-Fowkes

IDTA – July 2019

Classical Winner – Thornbridge Tango

Arranged by Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

Modern Winner – Tango 47

Arranged by Andrea Wortley and Tracey White

Latin Winner – Salsa Sizzle

Arranged by Darren and Anita Kelly

Fun Dance Winner – Samba For Sue

Arranged by Andrea Wortley and Tracey White

BATD – June 2019

Classical Winner – Damson Blues

Arranged by Ian and Sue Webster

Modern Winner – Midsummer Waltz

Arranged by John and Ann Rainey

Latin Winner – Julie’s Mambo

Arranged by Lissia Giles and Ray Fenton Storey

ADA – May 2019

Latin Winner – Adelphi Rumba

Arranged by Barry Earnshaw and Beverely Murch Fowkes

Modern Winner – Lima Tango

Arranged by Barry Earnshaw and Beverely Murch Fowkes

Classical Winner – Saunter Lemare

Arranged by Barry Earnshaw and Beverely Murch Fowkes

North of Britain – April 2019

Latin Winner – Chester Cha Cha

Arranged by Ellen Harrison and Kelly Sloan

Modern Winner – Dreamtime Walltz

Arranged by John and Ann Rainey

Classical Winner – Trappist Tango

Arranged by Graham and Avril Watkins

ISTD March 2019

Latin Winner – Hylton Jive

Arranged by Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

Modern Winner – Sierra Foxtrot

Arranged by Barry Earnshaw and Beverley Murch-Fowkes

West of Britain February 2019

Classical Winner – Toabie Blues

Arranged by Ray Fenton-Storey and Lissia Giles

Modern Winner – Let’s Tango

Arranged by Ray Fenton-Storey and Lissia Giles

NCDTA January 2019

Classical Winner – Yankee Swing

Arranged by Barry Earnshaw and Beverley Murch-Fowkes

Modern Winner – January Waltz

Arranged by Graham and Avril Watkins

Latin Winner – Mambo Americano

Arranged by Barry Earnshaw and Beverley Murch-Fowkes

UKA December 2018

Classical Winner – Bathams Blues

Arranged by Graham and Avril Watkins

Modern Winner – Bella Foxtrot

Arranged by Adam Bynert and Bethany Rushby

Latin Winner – Alpha Jive

Arranged by Barry Earnshaw and Beverley Murch-Fowkes

Fun Dance Winner – Highland Fling (Swing)

Arranged by John and Anne Rainey

Ada Unsworth Memorial November 2018

Classical Winner – Swaledale Saunter

Arranged by Ellen Harrison and Kelly Sloan

Modern Winner – Countdown Quickstep

Arranged by Graham and Avril Watkins

Latin Winner – Christchurch Cha Cha Cha

Arranged by Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

Blackpool Festival October 2018

Classical Winner – Gondolier Gavotte

Arranged by Andrew Davies and Clare Rushby

Modern Winner – Waldorf Waltz

Arranged by Robert and Louise Aldred

Latin Winner – Malvern Mambo

Arranged by Ellen Harrison and Kelly Sloan

Butlins October 2018

Classical Winner – Diamond Tango

Arranged by Barry Earnshaw and Beverley Murch-Fowkes

Modern Winner – Platinum Quickstep

Arranged by Barry Earnshaw and Beverley Murch-Fowkes

Latin Winner – Fairfield Rumba

Arranged by David Howker and Deborah Catlow

ISDC September 2018

Classical Winner – Sutton Swing

Arranged by Ellen Harrison and Kelly Sloan

Modern Winner – Westminster Foxtrot

Arranged by Stuart Perry and Beverley Howard

Latin Winner – Radbourne Rumba

Arranged by Stuart Perry and Beverley Howard

BDC August 2018

Classical Winner – Tango Britannia

Arranged by Graham and Avril Watkins

Modern Winner – Tango Lorenza

Arranged by Barry Earnshaw and Beverley Murch-Fowkes

Latin Winner – Richmond Rumba

Arranged by Stuart Perry and Beverley Howard

IDTA July 2018

Classical Winner – Waterfront Waltz

Arranged by Barry Earnshaw and Beverley Murch-Fowkes

Modern Winner – Emerald Qucikstep

Arranged by Andrea Worsley and Tracy White

Latin Winner – Rumba Memoire

Arranged by Barry Earnshaw and Beverley Murch-Fowkes

BATD June 2018

Classical Winner – Floral Blues

Arranged by Barry Earnshaw and Beverley Murch-Fowkes

Modern Winner – De-Kuyper Foxtrot

Arranged by Deborah Catlow and partnered by David Howker

Latin Winner – Le Gigolo Jive

Arranged by Barry Earnshaw and Beverley Murch-Fowkes

ADA May 2018

Classical Winner – Ellesmere Suanter

Arranged by Barry Earnshaw and Beverley Murch-Fowkes

Modern Winner – Blackwood Waltz

Arranged by Kieran Kelly and Laura Tudor-Williams

Latin Winner – Belvedere Samba

Arranged by Duncan and Hannah Trever

ISTD April 2018

Classical Winner – Gypsy Swing

Arranged by Barry Earnshaw and Beverly Murch-Fowkes

Modern Winner – Mendoza Waltz

Arranged by David Howker and Deborah Catlow

Southport Easter Festival March 2018

Classical Winner – Tea Time Tango

Arranged by Graham and Avril Watkins

Modern Winner – Santa Fe Foxtrot

Arranged by Robert and Louise Aldred

Latin Winner – Cosmopolitan Cha Cha Cha

Arranged by Andrew Davies and Clare Rushby

NATD March 2018 – cancelled due to snow
NCDTA January 2018

Classical Winner – White Rose Gavotte

Arranged by John and Ann Rainey

Modern Winner – Forever Foxtrot

Arranged by Graham and Avril Watkins

Latin Winner – Charnwood Cha Cha Cha

Arranged by Ellen Harrison and Kelly Sloan

UKA December 2017

Classical Winner – Southfields Saunter

Arranged by Ellen Harrison and Kelly Sloan

Modern Winner – Highclere Foxtrot

Arranged by Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

Latin Winner – Penderyn Cha Cha Cha

Arranged by Duncan and Hannah Trever

Party Dance Winner – Twenties Christmas Swing

Arranged by John and Anne Rainey

Ada Unsworth – November 2017

Classical Winner – Black Country Blues

Arranged by Graham and Avril Watkins

Modern Winner – Let’s Waltz

Arranged by Ray Fenton-Storey and Lissia Giles

Latin Winner – Rumba Munda

Arranged by David and Geraldine Roberts

Blackpool Festival – October 2017

Classical Winner – Titan Tango

Arranged by Andrew Davies and Clare Rushby

Modern Winner – Milwaukee Waltz

Arranged by Robert and Louise Aldred

Latin Winner – Spring Hill Samba

Arranged by Ellen Harrison and Kelly Sloan

Butlins October 2017

Classical Winner – Greenmount Gavotte

Arranged by John and Ann Rainey

Modern Winner – Fonseca Foxtrot

Arranged by Duncan and Hannah Trever

Latin Winner – Maple Mambo

Arranged by Ellen Harrison and Kelly Sloan

ISDC September 2017

Classical Winner – Tango Amarone

Arranged by Barry and Jayne Earnshaw

Modern Winner – Kenzo Quickstep

Arranged by Paul and Caroline Dellar

Latin Winner – Ronshee Rumba

Arranged by Barry and Janette Greenall

BDC – August 2017

Classical Winner – Garthlands Gavotte

Arranged by Ellen Harrison and Kelly Sloan

Modern Winner – Winscar Waltz

Arranged by Mark Webb and Emily Hunt

Latin Winner – Rumba Faustino

Arranged by Duncan and Hannah Trever

IDTA – July 2017

Classical Winner – Morningtown Blues

Arranged by David Howker and Deborah Catlow

Modern Winner – Parklands Foxtrot

Arranged by Barry Earnshaw and Beverly Murch-Fowkes

Latin Winner – Jive Together

Arranged by Alan and Eunice Lam

BATD June 2017

Classical Winner – Anniversary Saunter

Arranged by John and Ann Rainey

Modern Winner – Candleberry Foxtrot

Arranged by Ian and Sue Webster

Latin Winner – Molinito Mambo

Arranged by Barrie and Janette Greenall

BATD June 2017

Classical Winner – Trueman Tango

Arranged by Ellen Harrison and Kelly Sloan

Modern Winner – Loxley Tango

Arranged by Barry Earnshaw and Beverly Murch-Fowkes

Latin Winner – Phoenix Rumba

Arranged by Barry Earnshaw and Bevely Murch-Fowkes

SSEF April 2017

Classical Winner – Robins Swing

Arranged by Graham and Avril Watkins

Modern Winner – Waltz La Passione

Arranged by David Howker and Deborah Catlow

Latin Winner – Chartwell Cha Cha Cha

Arranged by Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

NATD March 2017

Classical Winner – Paradise Blues

Arranged by Barry Earnshaw and Beverley Murch-Fowkes

Latin Winner – Morton Mambo

Arranged by Eric and Lynda Dodd

Modern Winner – Caister Quickstep

Arranged by Eric and Lynda Dodd

ISTD February 2017

Classical Winner – Bollinger Blues

Arranged by Duncan and Hannah Trever

Latin Winner – Jive Seventeen

Arranged by Kay Fairgrieve and Barbara Harvey

NCDTA January 2017

Classical Winner – Speedwell Saunter

Arranged by Ellen Harrison and Kelly Sloan

Modern Winner – Leo Quickstep

Arranged by Barry Earnshaw and Beverley Murch-Fowkes

Latin Winner – Butterfly Jive

Arranged by Barry Earnshaw and Beverley Murch-Fowkes

UKA – December 2016

Classical Winner – Sandringham Swing

Arranged by Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

Modern Winner – Highgrove Foxtrot

Arranged by Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

Latin Winner – Goldenrain Rumba

Arranged by Ian and Sue Webster

Party Dance Winner – Christmas Cracker

Arranged by Ian and Sue Webster

Ada Unsworth – November 2016

Classical Winner – Winter Saunter

Arranged by John and Ann Rainey

Modern Winner – Coral Bay Waltz

Arranged by David and Geraldine Roberts

Latin Winner – Kaylee Rumba

Arranged by Lissia Giles and Ray Fenton-Storey

Blackpool Festival October 2016

Classical Winner – Tattinger Tango

Arranged by Duncan and Hannah Trever

Modern Winner – Winsonsin Waltz

Arranged by Robert and Louise Aldred

Latin Winner – Meadowfield Mambo

Arranged by Ellen Harrison and Kelly Sloan

ISDC September 2016

Classical Winner : Saunter Moralito

Arranged by David Howker and Deborah Catlow

Modern Winner : Trevi Tango

Arranged by Graham and Avril Watkins

Latin Winner : Rockingham Rumba

Arranged by Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

BDC August 2016

Classical Winner : Elizabethan Waltz

Arranged by Robert and Louise Aldred

Modern Winner : Tia Maria Tango

Arranged by Duncan and Hannah Trever

Latin Winner : San Diego Samba

Arranged by Robert and Louise Aldred

IDTA July 2016

Classical Winner – Saunter Samsara

Arranged by Paul and Caroline Dellar

Modern Winner – Interval Waltz

Arranged by Graham and Avril Watkins

Latin Winner – Tambora Mambo

Arranged by Alan and Eunice Lam

BATD June 2016

Classical Winner – Sunkiss Saunter

Arranged by John and Anne Rainey

Modern Winner – Wicked Waltz

Arranged by George and Janet McDonald

Latin Winner – Redwood Cha Cha Cha

Arranged by Ian and Sue Webster

ADA May 2016

Classical Winner – Greystones Gavotte

Arranged by Ellen Harrison and Kelly Sloan

Modern Winner – Warwick Tango

Arranged by Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

Latin Winner – Malbec Rumba

Arranged by Duncan and Hannah Trever

Butlins April 2016

Classical Winner – Tees Grange Tango

Arranged by Ellen Harrison and Kelly Sloan

Modern Winner – Perigali Waltz

Arranged by David Howker and Deborah Catlow

Latin Winner – Chatsworth Jive

Arranged by Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

North of Britain April 2016

Classical Winner – Blue Moon Blues

Arranged by Graham and Avril Watkins

Modern Winner – Windsor Foxtrot

Arranged by Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

Latin Winner – Kensington Rumba

Arranged by Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

NATD March 2016

Classical Winner – Evening Star Saunter

Arranged by John and Ann Rainey

Latin Winner – Marlborough Mambo

Arranged by Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

Modern Winner – Champagne Foxtrot

Arranged by David Howker and Deborah Catlow

ISTD Feb 2016

Latin Winner – Caiprioska Cha Cha Cha

Arranged by Duncan and Hannah Trever

Modern Winner – Promise Waltz

Arranged by Kris Turner and Daniella Trueman

NCDTA Jan 2016

Classical Winner – Teesdale Tango

Arranged by Ellen Harrison and Kelly Sloan

Latin Winner – Rivelin Rumba

Arranged by Neil and Lesley Marshall

Modern Winner – Buckingham Quickstep

Arranged by Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

Ada Unsworth Memorial Event November 2015

Classical Winner – Lace Agate Swing

Arranged by Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

Latin Winner – Manhattan Mambo

Arranged by Duncan and Hannah Trever

Modern Winner – Silver Fir Foxtrot

Arranged by Ian and Sue Webster

Blackpool Dance Festival October 2015

Classical Winner – Houston Tango

Arranged by Robert and Louise Aldred

Latin Winner – Crystal Samba

Arranged by Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

Modern Winner – Waltz Amabile

Arranged by Ian and Leah Hardaker

Butlins October 2015

Classical Winner – Sweetheart Gavotte

Arranged by John and Ann Rainey

Modern Winner – Zircon Tango

Arranged by Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

Latin Winner – Tia Mia Rumba

Arranged by David Howker and Deborah Catlow

ISDC September 2015

Classical Winner – Forever Saunter

Arranged by John and Ann Rainey

Latin Winner – Avatar Cha Cha Cha

Arranged by David Howker and Deborah Catlow

Modern Winner – Rosaline Foxtrot

Arranged by Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

BDC August 2015

Classical Winner – Forever Saunter

Arranged by John and Ann Rainey

Latin Winner – Emerald Rumba

Arranged by Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

Modern Winner – Woodsdown Waltz

Arranged by Ian and Leah Hardaker

IDTA July 2015

Classical Winner – Lola Gavotte

Arranged by Paul and Caroline Dellar

Modern Winner – Daiquiri Foxtrot

Arranged by Duncan and Hannah Treve

Latin Winner – Red Ruby Jive

Arranged by Peter and Yvette Harris

BATD – June 2015

Classical Winner – Midsummer Saunter

Arranged by John and Ann Rainey

Modern Winner – Waterford Waltz

Arranged by John and Ann Rainey

Latin Winner – Silk Tree Rumba

Arranged by Ian and Sue Webster

UKA – May 2015

Classical Winner – Serenata Blues

Arranged by David Howker and Deborah Catlow

Modern Winner – Royal Sapphire Foxtrot

Arranged by Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

Latin Winner – Mango Bossa Nova

Arranged by Ian and Sue Webster

Allied Dancing Association – May 2015

Classical Winner – Tesla Tango

Arranged by David Howker and Deborah Catlow

Modern Winner – Westlee Waltz

Arranged by David Howker and Deborah Catlow

Latin Winner – Rumba Allure

Arranged by Paul and Caroline Dellar

North of Britain – April 2015

Classical Winner – Ypres Centenary Saunter

Arranged by: Martin and Sarah Bird

Modern Winner – Woodhorn Waltz

Arranged by Lee Dudman and Linda Dudman

Latin Winner – O.J. Cha Cha

Arranged by Lee Dudman and Linda Dudman

NATD – March 2015

Classical Winner: Hattyboo Blues

Arranged by John and Ann Rainey

Modern Winner: Waltz J’Adore

Arranged by Paul and Caroline Dellar

Latin Winner: Jet Stone Jive

Arranged by Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

Butlins Southern – March 2015

Classical Winner: Honey Saunter

Arranged by Paul and Caroline Dellar

Modern Winner: Jasper Quickstep

Arranged by Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

Latin Winner: Wild Cherry Cha Cha

Arranged by Ian and Sue Webster

ISTD February 2015

Classical Winner: Ashleigh’s Two Step

Arranged by Kay Fairgrieve and Louise Sampson

Modern Winner: Rainbow Quartz Foxtrot

Arranged by Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

NCDTA January 2015

Classical Winner: Washington Tango

Arranged by Neil and Lesley Marshall

Latin Winner: Star Ruby Rumba

Arranged by Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

Modern Winner: Tango Tyrell

Arranged by James Hatton and Lauren Phillips

Ada Unsworth Memorial November 2014

Classical Winner: Selby Swing

Arranged by Ellen Harrison and Kelly Sloan

Latin Winner: Bowness Cha Cha

Arranged by Neil and Lesley Marshall

Modern Winner: Beryl’s Waltz

Arranged by John and Ann Rainey

Blackpool Dance Festival October 2014

Classical Winner: Red Spinel Saunter

Arranged by Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

Latin Winner: Rumba Missouri

Arranged by Robert and Louise Aldred

Modern Winner: Fantasy Foxtrot

Arranged by Andrew Davies and Clare Rushby

Butlins October 2014

Classical Winner: Promenade Gavotte

Arranged by John and Ann Rainey

Latin Winner: Balentine Bossa Nova

Arranged by Duncan and Hannah Trever

Modern Winner: Turquoise Tango

Arranged by Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

ISDC September 2014

Classical Winner: Black Onyx Tango

Arranged by Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

Latin Winner: Marwood Mambo

Arranged by Ellen Harrison and Kelly Sloan

Modern Winner: The Last Waltz

Arranged by Graham and Avril Watkins

BDC Aug 2014

Classical Winner : Stonebridge Saunter

Arranged by Ian and Leah Hardaker

Modern Winner : Xander Quickstep

Arranged by Neil and Lesley Marshall

Latin Winner : Rumba Gold

Arranged by Andrew Davies and Clare Rushby

IDTA July 2014

Classical Winner : Teal Tango

Arranged by Ellen Harrison and Kelly Sloan

Modern Winner: Angelite Waltz

Arranged by Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

Latin Winner: Moonbeam Mambo

Arranged by Peter and Yvette Harris

BATD June 2014

Classical Winner: Saunter Cherise

Arranged by John and Ann Rainey

Latin Winner: Rumba Acacia

Arranged by Ian and Sue Webster

Modern Winner: Lacewood Waltz

Arranged by Ian and Sue Webster

UKA June 2014

Classical Winner: Swingburne Swing

Ellen Harrison and Kelly Sloan

Modern Winner: Phillyrea Foxtrot

Ian and Sue Webster

Latin Winner: Citrine Cha Cha

Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

ADA – May 2014

Classical Winner: Tango Addict

Paul and Caroline Dellar

Modern Winner: Jade Quickstep

Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

Latin Winner: Alliance Rumba

David Howker and Deborah Catlow

North of Britain April 2014

Classical Winner: Saunter Zafira

Lee Dudman and Linda Dudman

Modern Winner: Yellowstone Waltz

Robert and Louise Aldred

Latin Winner: Crystal Jive

Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

Butlins Southern – 30 March 2014

Classical Section: Daisy Saunter

Paul and Caroline Dellar

Latin Section: Saucy Salsa

John and Ann Rainey

Modern Section: Iris Quartz Foxtrot

Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

NATD – 16 March 2014

Classical Section: Blue John Swing

Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

Latin Section: Rhinestone Rumba

Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

Modern Section: Eternity Waltz

Paul and Caroline Dellar

ISTD – 16 February 2014

Classical Section: Mississippi Blues

David Howker and Deborah Catlow

Latin Section: Jive Fifty

Yvonne Hall partnered by Jonathan Reed

NCDTA – 12 January 2014

Classical section: County Gavotte

Neil and Lesley Marshall

Latin section: Sunstone Cha Cha Cha

Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

Modern section: Sapphire Tango

Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

Ada Unsworth Event November 2013

Latin Section: Rock Crazy Jive

Michael Stevenson and Heather Jackson

Modern Section: Hoabie Quickstep

Lissia Giles and Martin Bird

Classical Section: Tiffany Saunter

Stuart Perry and Beverly Howard

Blackpool Dance Festival October 2013

Classical Winner: Tango Arizona

Robert and Louise Aldred

Modern Winner: California Foxtrot

Robert and Louise Aldred

Latin Winner: Gemini Rumba

Lee Dudman and Linda Dudman